Difference between revisions of "Isle of Arrows"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Building !! Activation !! Effect | + | ! Building !! Activation !! Effect |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fire Pit || Place || adjacent arrow towers, increased damage | + | | Fire Pit || Place || adjacent arrow towers, increased damage |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fountain || Surround || gain two heards | + | | Fountain || Surround || gain two heards |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Market Square || Surround || enter black market | + | | Market Square || Surround || enter black market |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Plaza || Place || surrounding empty tiles get gardens |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Statue || Surround || gain two bombs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Stonemason Tower || Place || adjacent towers become cannon towers (even if placed later) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Storehouse || Place || adjacent to two towers, get bonus card |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Watchpost || Place || adjacent towers target '''HIGHEST''', 10% damage increase | + | | Tavern || Place || adjacent archery towers, 90% rate increase |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Watchpost || Place || adjacent towers target '''HIGHEST''', 10% damage increase | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:26, 8 January 2025
A place for Isle of Arrows information, as my google-fu did not find much.
Tiles
Towers
| Tower | Type | Target | Splash? | Damage | Range | Direction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow | Archery | Lowest | No | 1.00 | 1 | 360° | Special Buildings can modify |
| Ballista | Archery | Lowest | Yes | ? | 3x3 | Facing | |
| Boulder | ? | Closest | No | ? | 1-2 | Facing | Rolls until blocked |
| Cannon | Lowest | Yes | |||||
| Cluster | Lowest | No | 1.50 | 1 | 360° | Adjacent cluster towers increase damage | |
| Dart | Dart | Closest | No | 2.00 | 1-2 | 90° | |
| Fire Blast | Fire | AOE | AOE | ? | 3x3 | Facing | |
| Geyser | Water | Lowest | No | 1.25 | 1 | 90° | Adjacent waters add 1 range |
| Loop | Fire | AOE | No | ? | 1 | 360° | Orb of fire revolves clockwise around tower |
| Moat | Water | HIGHEST | No | 1.40 | 1 + corners | 360° | Same area as Arrow on HG; on HG, same as Sniper |
| Ornate | Nature | Lowest | No | 0.60 | 1 + centers | 360° | Adjacent gardens increase damage; on HG, same as Sniper |
| Petal | Nature | Lowest | Yes | ? | // lines, 5 long | Left * Right | HG makes double // lines |
| Ring | Nature | 3 Lowest | No | ? | 2 (but not 1) | 360° | Multiple attacks |
| Sniper | Archery | HIGHEST | No | 3.00 | 2 | 360° |
Paths
Traps
Buildings
| Building | Activation | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Pit | Place | adjacent arrow towers, increased damage |
| Fountain | Surround | gain two heards |
| Market Square | Surround | enter black market |
| Plaza | Place | surrounding empty tiles get gardens |
| Statue | Surround | gain two bombs |
| Stonemason Tower | Place | adjacent towers become cannon towers (even if placed later) |
| Storehouse | Place | adjacent to two towers, get bonus card |
| Tavern | Place | adjacent archery towers, 90% rate increase |
| Watchpost | Place | adjacent towers target HIGHEST, 10% damage increase |
Cards & Relics
Magic Wheel
| Card | Reward |
|---|---|
| Circle | get gold |
| Box | get bonus card |
| X | lose last tile from each path |
| Tower | get tower |
| Heart | lose life |
| Bridge | get bridge |