Difference between revisions of "Isle of Arrows"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Towers) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Boulder || ? || Closest || No || ? || 1-2 || Facing || Rolls until blocked | | Boulder || ? || Closest || No || ? || 1-2 || Facing || Rolls until blocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cannon || ? || Lowest || Yes || | + | | Cannon || ? || Lowest || Yes || ? || 1 || 360° || |
|- | |- | ||
| Cluster || Fire || Lowest || No || 1.50 || 1 || 360° || Adjacent cluster towers increase damage | | Cluster || Fire || Lowest || No || 1.50 || 1 || 360° || Adjacent cluster towers increase damage | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Petal || Nature || Lowest || Yes || ? || // lines, 5 long || Left * Right || HG makes double // lines | | Petal || Nature || Lowest || Yes || ? || // lines, 5 long || Left * Right || HG makes double // lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ring || Nature || 3 Lowest || No || | + | | Ring || Nature || 3 Lowest || No || 2.00 || 2 (but not 1) || 360° || Multiple attacks |
|- | |- | ||
| Sniper || Archery || HIGHEST || No || 3.00 || 2 || 360° || | | Sniper || Archery || HIGHEST || No || 3.00 || 2 || 360° || | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 9 January 2025
Contents |
A place for Isle of Arrows information, as my google-fu did not find much.
Get this game from https://store.steampowered.com/app/1946970/Isle_of_Arrows/ I guarantee it's worth the $12.99 if you love tower defense games. :)
Note, additional paths spawn after levels 18 and 28.
Towers
| Tower | Type | Target | Splash? | Damage | Range | Direction | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow | Archery | Lowest | No | 1.00 | 1 | 360° | Special Buildings can modify |
| Ballista | Archery | Lowest | Yes | ? | 3x3 | Facing | |
| Boulder | ? | Closest | No | ? | 1-2 | Facing | Rolls until blocked |
| Cannon | ? | Lowest | Yes | ? | 1 | 360° | |
| Cluster | Fire | Lowest | No | 1.50 | 1 | 360° | Adjacent cluster towers increase damage |
| Dart | ? | Closest | No | 2.00 | 1-2 | 90° | |
| Fire Blast | Fire | AOE | AOE | ? | 3x3 | Facing | |
| Geyser | Water | Lowest | No | 1.25 | 1 | 90° | Adjacent waters add 1 range |
| Loop | Fire | AOE | No | ? | 1 | 360° | Orb of fire revolves clockwise around tower |
| Moat | Water | HIGHEST | No | 1.40 | 1 + corners | 360° | Same area as Arrow on HG; on HG, same as Sniper |
| Ornate | Nature | Lowest | No | 0.60 | 1 + centers | 360° | Adjacent gardens increase damage; on HG, same as Sniper |
| Petal | Nature | Lowest | Yes | ? | // lines, 5 long | Left * Right | HG makes double // lines |
| Ring | Nature | 3 Lowest | No | 2.00 | 2 (but not 1) | 360° | Multiple attacks |
| Sniper | Archery | HIGHEST | No | 3.00 | 2 | 360° |
Structures
| Building | Activation | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Fire Pit | Place | adjacent arrow towers, increased damage |
| Fishing Hut | Place | gain 2 gold for each adjacent water |
| Fountain | Surround | gain two heards |
| Garden | Place | gain 1 gold |
| Ice Trap | Place | adjacent paths get ice patch (slow) |
| Market Square | Surround | enter black market |
| Monument | Surround | gain 3 bridges |
| Plaza | Place | surrounding empty tiles get gardens; gain 1 gold each |
| Quarry | Place | adjacent tiles destroyed; 1 gold per tile |
| Statue | Surround | gain two bombs |
| Stonemason Tower | Place | adjacent towers become cannon towers (even if placed later) |
| Storehouse | Place | adjacent to two towers, gain bonus card |
| Tavern | Place | adjacent archery towers get 90% rate increase |
| Treasure | Replace | varies |
| Vault | Destroy | 8 gold |
| Watchpost | Place | adjacent towers target HIGHEST, 10% damage increase |
| Workshop | Place | adjacent to two waters, gain path (straight or corner) |
Relic Cards
| Relic Card | Description |
|---|---|
| Carte Blanch | Immediately draw Bonus Cards, twice |
| Explosives | CannonTower splash damage range increased by 1 tile |
| Fletching | Increases the damage of all Arrow Towers by 0.25 |
| Quick Reload | Dart Towers reload ammo faster |
Magic Wheel
| Card | Reward |
|---|---|
| Circle | get gold |
| Box | get bonus card |
| X | lose last tile from each path |
| Tower | get tower |
| Heart | lose life |
| Bridge | get bridge |